Carrot Powder has become a very popular additive in soap and skincare products as it contains high levels of carotenoids, potassium, Vitamin C, essential nutrients, and amino acids! It is yellow and color and can be used to color/enhance soap, lotion, shampoo and more!
Common use levels are 1 teaspoon to 1 tablespoon per pound of base. Test your final product to insure optimal performance and no staining. Not recommended for leave on products.